PDA

View Full Version : Official Winner's List from Parkway Ford - August 20, 2016


cobrabitn
09-02-2016, 08:53 AM
This is the "official" winner's list from our Parkway Ford event.

Late Model Restoration $25.00 gift card - Gary Lanzafame
Pro-Dyno Dyno Pull - Adam Schneider, Taylor Lynch
Mustang Neon Clock - April Rosenbaum
50/50 Raffle - $201.00 to Carl Robinson

Class A - 1993 - 1998 Modified SVT Cobra

1. JR Johnson
2. Wes Jones
3. Terry Otis
4. Rich Hall
5. Taylor Lynch
6. Carl Yates

Class B - 1993 - 2001 Stock Cobra

1. Mike Carnevale
2. Rodney Hill
3.Cody Kennedy
4. Greg Sesson
5. Floyd Proctor
6. Francis Dealing
7. Brenda Dealing

Class C - 1999 - 2001 Modified Cobra

1. Kirby Page
2. James Finney

Class D -2003 - 2004 Stock Terminator

1. Mitch Midkiff
2. Doug Jennings
3. Mical Garrison
4. Michelle Shamer

Class E - 2003 - 2004 Terminator Modified

1. John Shankle
2. Terry Webster
3. Robbie Helton
4. Chad Smith
5. Mark Williams
6. Michael Bibbee

Class G - 2005 - 2009 Shelby Mustang

1. Robbie Helton
2. Joe Wheeler
3. Randy Mills
4. Adam Culler
5. James Money

Class H - 2010 - 2017 Shelby Mustang

1. Robbie Kiser
2. Hunter Blakely
3. Ryan Chandler
4. Steve Cunningham
5. Ken Glow
6. Mark Barlow

Class HH - 2015 - 2017 Shelby GT350

1. James Harris
2. Tim Lafon
3. Paul Cecile

Class I - Daily Driver Cobra/Shelby

1. Wayne McCutchen
2. Mickey Johnson
3. Joe Ballard

Class J - 1965 - 1966 Mustang

1. Judi Grubb
2. Rex Sale
3. Steve Nowak

Class K - 1967 - 1968 Mustang

1. John McLaurin
2. Bill Holloway

Class L - 1969 - 1970 Mustang

1. Karl Robinson
2. Mike Moore

Class M - 1971 - 1973 Mustang

1. Cliff Myers
2. Ronald Jones

Class O - 1979 - 1993 Mustang

1. Jason Blakely
2. Steve Webb
3. Billy Hill

Class P - 1994 - 1998 Mustang

1. Jason Putnam
2. Charles Landis
3. Bob Spohn
4. Andy Sieg
5. Roger Dunlap
6. Andrew Morrison

Class Q - 1999 - 2004 Mustang

1. Scott Hodges
2. Duane Burns
3. Butch Heathcote
4. David Hart
5. Derek Carver
6. Stephen Brown

Class R - 2003 - 2004 Mach 1 Mustang

1. Brandon Daugherty
2. Ross Betram

Class S - 2001 - 2009 Bullitt Mustang

1. Matt Hogrefe
2. Peter dealing

Class T - 2005 - 2006 Mustang

1. James Wilson
2. Darrell Lanning
3. Roger Soloman

Class U - 2007 - 2009 Mustang

1. James Boswell
2. Thomas Earp
3. Eric Greathouse

Class V - 2010 - 2012 Mustang

1. Barry Elledge
2. Tim Fields
3. Gary Lanzafame
4. Debbie Powers
5. Randy Matthews
6. Gene Morris

Class W - 2013 - 2014 Mustang

1. Mark Dumont
2. Kenny Walters
3. Bryan Smith

Class X - 2015 - 2017 Mustang

1. Shawn Flynn
2. Mark Seachrest
3. Kistin Carey
4. Joe Neighbors
5. Johnny Hicks

Class Y - Roush Mustang

1. Randy Pugh
2. Mike Daniel
3. Chris Sarratt
4. Wayne Goode
5. Emily Baer
6. Larry Jobe

Class Z - Saleen Mustang

1. Doyle Holiday
2. Todd Welch

Class AA - Trucks

1. John Hanes
2. Tony Bryant
3. Philip Alexander

Class DD - 1950 - 1964 Ford

1. Jerry Brown
2. Jeff Schmitt
3. Tony Smith

Class EE - 1965 - 1989 Ford

1. Bill Nicholson

Class FF - Ford Other

1. Brent Cook
2. Austin Boger
3. Richard Hernandez