View Single Post
Old 03-16-2014, 03:10 AM   #1
cobrabitn
Dr Jekyll on the street, Mr Hyde on the track
 
cobrabitn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Rock Hill SC
Posts: 14,616
Send a message via AIM to cobrabitn
Official Winner's List - Pro-Dyno Cruise-In - March 15, 2014

Official Winner's List - Pro-Dyno Cruise-In - March 15, 2014

50/50 winner of $200.00 - Kevin Stevens
Long Distance Winner - Marvin Ramirez
Deep Shine Winner - Ed Currie
SCMC Member Jacket winner - Thomas Jarrell

Event Charity - Pilgrim's Inn of Rock Hill, SC
Cash Donations Raised for event - $800.00
Canned Food donations raised for event - 601 cans

Event Registration staff:

Daniel Brooks
Ed Currie
Elizabeth Johnson
William Johnson
John Sorrentino
James Williams
Wendy Paciocco

Event Judges:

William and Elizabeth Johnson
Michael Woodward
Shawn Fisher
Steve Kennington
Chuck Rothermel
Austin McIntyre
Joel Gilchrist
Aeon Lawson
Chandler Jenkins
Chris Mathewson
Mike Tolbert

Pro-Dyno Staff

Dan Desio
Lori Desio
Jeremy Marler
Paul Conner
And the rest of the Pro-Dyno Staff



Car Show Winners -

Class A - Shelby GT500/Shelby GT (5 winners)

1. Steven Fink
2. Randy Koon
3. Ed Currie
4. Tim Roche
5. Eric Jones

Class B - 1993 - 2001 SVT Cobra (3 winners)

1. Wayne McCutcheon
2. Kirby Page
3. Kellie Crotts

Class C - 2003-2004 Terminator Cobra (5 winners)

1. James Finney
2. John Shankle
3. Mike Tolbert
4. Josh Vernon
5. Ben Settle

Class D - Boss 302 (3 winners)

1. Richard Wicks
2. John Welch
3. Justin Jacobs

Class E - Saleen/Roush/Bullitt/Mach 1 (4 winners)

1. Avery Younts
2. Skylar Spake
3. Wayne Goode
4. Kevin Stevens

Class F - 1965 - 1993 Mustang (4 winners)

1. Tim Bell
2. Mike Houston
3. Larry Getties
4. Brian Schenk

Class G - 1999 - 2004 Mustang (3 winners)

1. Chandler Alexander
2. Duane Burns
3. Zach Belton

Class H - 2005 - 2009 Mustang (4 winners)

1. Tommy Melton
2. Jodie Hall
3. Roger Harris
4. Robert kaufman

Class I - 2010 - 2015 Mustang (5 winners)

1. Mike Hensley
2. Gary Lanzafame
3. Steven Brooks
4. Taylor Nguyen
5. Chris Esposito

Class J - Ford (2 winners)

1. Bryan Smith
2. Jason Jenkins

A big shoutout to all of the people/supporters that made this event successful:

1. Charlotte Dents
2. Bruce of Speed styles
3. Kooks Headers
4. Deep Reflections
5. Pro-Dyno and the Pro-Dyno team
6. Data Plates Plus
7. Lethal Performance
8. Ford Racing
9. MGW Ltd
10. Keeter Ford
11. Hilbish Ford
12. Pilgrim's Inn
13. SCMC
14. All of the people who helped at registration, event parking, and show judges.
__________________
Cobrabitn



2016 Ruby Red Metallic with Caribou accent F-350 Crew Cab

Stump Puller! 6.7 Diesel Automatic with Chrome Package, Off Road Package, 3.55 Locking axles, and Ultimate Lariat Interior Trim Package!

2017 Shelby GT350 Coupe - track car!

Mods:

JLT True Cold Air oil catch can


2009 Vista Blue Shelby GT 500 Coupe - Garage Queen

Tinted Windows
JLT True Cold Air Kit
Pro-Dyno Tune
526 rwhp - 511 rwtq


1994 Rio Red Indy Pace Car #22 "Runabout"

Snake in the grill
MGW shift knob
1996 SVT Cobra Wheels


1969 New Lime Mustang Mach 1 Sportsroof - Second owner - bone stock with shaker.

One SVT Cobra, one Shelby GT500, one 69 mach 1, and a Shelby GT350 is better than nothing!

Custom Data Plates for your Mustang or Ford!

Buy "Cool Merchandise" at Data Plates Plus
www.dataplatesplus.com

See my MSR Video here!
cobrabitn is offline   Reply With Quote