Official Winners List Parkway Ford, Winston-Salem, NC August 24, 2013
Official Winners List Parkway Ford, Winston-Salem, NC August 24, 2013
Class A: 1993-1998 Cobra - Modified
1. Chris Rocco
2. Joey Snead
3. Michael Murphy - Wesley Jones
Class B: 1993 2001 Cobra Stock
1. Rusty Hiatt
2. Robert Handon
3. Jason Hooker
Class C: 1999 2001 Cobra Modified
1. Kirby Page
2. Norman Crowe
3. Mike Woodward
Class D: 2003 2004 Cobra Personalized
1. Anthony Whitaker
2. James Finney
3. Dustin Woods
Class E: 2003 2004 Cobra Modified
1. Robbie Helton
2. John Shankle
3. TC Gordy
Class F: Boss 302 All
1. Brian Coller
2. Brad Elliott
3. Bob Swimm
Class G: 2007 Shelby GT500 All
1. Andy Osborne
2. John Canitano
3. Jeff Sanders
Class G1: 2008 2009 Shelby GT500 All
1. Larry Flagg
2. Dennis Randleman
3. Joe Wheeler
Class H: 2010 2013 Shelby GT500 All
1. Ty Sutton - Ed Currie Troy Raby
2. Donnie Bryant
Class I: Daily Driver Shelby , Cobra, or Boss
1. John Brynansky
2. Robert Johnson
3. Carl Yates
Class J: 1964-1965 Mustang All
1. Tom Faqhuar
2. Judi Grubb
3. David Dolan
Class J1: 1966 Mustang All
1. Ken Barnes
2. Rex Sale
3. John Miller
Class K: 1967 1968 Mustang All
1. Lynwood Pendleton
2. Timothy Lawrence
3. Lynwood Pendleton
Class L: 1969 1970 Mustang All
1. Kenneth Payne
Class M: 1971 1973 Mustang All
1. Bill Edwards
2. Ronald Jones
3. Richard Miller
Class O1: 1987 1990 Mustang All
1. Wayne Vance
2. Steve Webb
3. Jon Moles
Class O2: 1991 1992 Mustang All
1. Brian Jeffords
2. John Tirewell
3. Avery Hammond
Class O3: 1993 Mustang All
1. Doug Arnett
2. Bill Hill
3. Jamie Sisk
Class P1: 1994 Mustang All
1. Robert Clark
2. Gary Blanks
3. Frances Tuttle
Class P2: 1995 1998 Mustang All
1. Gary Johnson
2. Andy Seig
3. Robbie Guthrie
Class Q: 1999 2004 Mustang All
1. Jimmie Bracewell
2. Robin Reese
3. Derek Carver
Class S: Bullitt Mustang - All
1. David Roddick
2. Jesse Teeter
Class T: 2005 2006 Mustang - All
1. Bobby LaPrade
2. Eric Hege
3. Terry Frye
Class U: 2007 2009 Mustang All
1. Ryan Thompson
2. Kevin Pollard
3. Kerry Mitchell
Class V1: 2010 2011 Mustang All
1. Tony Thompson
2. Steve Cunningham
3. Randy Matthews
Class V2: 2012 2014 Mustang All
1. Sean Flynn
2. Dennis Redd
3. Jeff Payne
Class W: Saleen All
1. Doyle Holiday
2. Charles Lee
3. Robin McMillan
Class X: Roush Mustang All
1. Bob Leary
2. Richard Shaffer
3. Allan Kellam Ryan Chandlers
Class Y: Daily Driver Mustang All
1. Doug Mansfield
2. Rodney Trussler
3. Melinda Smith
Class AA: SVT Lightning All
1. Eddie Gordy
2. Larry Hiatt
3. Marty Ingool
Class BB: Antique Ford
1. Jerry Brown
2. Chuck Blackburn
3. Keith Bell
Class CC: AC Cobra
1. Bill Wrenn
2. Chester Davis
Class DD: Street Rods All
1. Lonnie Bennett
2. Larry Watson
3. Tim Motsinger
Class EE: Muscle Cars All
1. David Dodson
2. Mike Wilson
3. Joe Marion
Class FF: Classic Fords All
1. Randy Pugh
2. Tony Smith
3. Henry Ford
Class GG: SVT Ford GT All
1. Bill Wrenn
2. Tom Monroe
3. Tom Baranek
__________________
Cobrabitn
2016 Ruby Red Metallic with Caribou accent F-350 Crew Cab
Stump Puller! 6.7 Diesel Automatic with Chrome Package, Off Road Package, 3.55 Locking axles, and Ultimate Lariat Interior Trim Package!
2017 Shelby GT350 Coupe - track car!
Mods:
JLT True Cold Air oil catch can
2009 Vista Blue Shelby GT 500 Coupe - Garage Queen
Tinted Windows
JLT True Cold Air Kit
Pro-Dyno Tune
526 rwhp - 511 rwtq
1994 Rio Red Indy Pace Car #22 "Runabout"
Snake in the grill
MGW shift knob
1996 SVT Cobra Wheels
1969 New Lime Mustang Mach 1 Sportsroof - Second owner - bone stock with shaker.
One SVT Cobra, one Shelby GT500, one 69 mach 1, and a Shelby GT350 is better than nothing!
Custom Data Plates for your Mustang or Ford!
Buy "Cool Merchandise" at Data Plates Plus
www.dataplatesplus.com
See my MSR Video here!
|