SCMC Message Forum  
Go Back   SCMC Message Forum > Regional Forums > Carolinas
User Name
Password

Register FAQ Members List SCMC Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 08-29-2011, 12:02 AM   #1
cobrabitn
Dr Jekyll on the street, Mr Hyde on the track
 
cobrabitn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Rock Hill SC
Posts: 14,612
Send a message via AIM to cobrabitn
2011 SCMC/Parkway Ford Official Judges, Registration, and Show Winner's List:

I'd like to take this opportunity to thank all of the people that helped register, park, and judge at this year's Parkway Ford Show. We could not make the show run as smoothly as it did without your help. I should have all of the rest of the information posted by this week sometime. if I missed someone, please post or e-mail me so I can give proper credit, thanks.

2011 SCMC/Parkway Ford Official Show Registration Helpers List:

1. Rich Riley

2. Binky Dangerfield

3. Ralph Wishon

2011 SCMC/Parkway Ford Official Parking Assistant List:

1. Bill Dangerfield

2. Marvin Brown

3. Jesse Benge

4. Ralph Wishon


2011 SCMC/Parkway Ford Official Judges List:

Class A 1993-1998 Modified SVT Cobra - John White

Class B 1993 2001 Stock SVT Cobra - John White

Class C 1999 2001 Modified SVT Cobra - Bryan Williams

Class D 2003 2004 Stock SVT Cobra - Bryan Williams

Class E 2003 Modified Cobra - Charles Goodson

Class F 2004 Modified Cobra - Bryan Williams

Class G1 2007 Shelby GT 500 - Doug Stafford

Class G2 2008-2009 Shelby GT 500 Doug Stafford

Class H 2010 2012 Shelby GT 500 - Charles Goodson

Class I Daily Driver 2007- 2012 Shelby GT 500 - Tim Sumner

Class J 1965- 1966 Mustang - Wyatt Comer

Class K 1967 1968 Mustang - Kirby Page/Doug Jennings

Class L 1969 1970 Mustang - Daniel and Rana Brooks

Class M 1971 1973 Mustang - Kirby Page/Doug Jennings

Class N 1974 1978 Mustang - Kirby Page/Doug Jennings

Class O1 1979 1988 Mustang - Robbie Kiser/Robert Johnson

Class O2 1989 1993 Mustang - Robbie Kiser/Robert Johnson

Class P 1994 1998 Mustang - James Finney

Class Q 1999 2004 Mustang - Greg Peppers

Class R 2003 2004 Mach 1 Mustang - Mark Dumont

Class S 2001 2011 Mustang Bullitt - Mark Dumont

Class T1 2005 Mustang - Roger McQueen

Class T2 2006 Mustang - Roger McQueen

Class U 2007 2009 Mustang - Drew Hopkins

Class V 2010 2011 Mustang - Robbie Helton

Class VV 2012 Mustang - Robbie Helton

Class W Saleen All - Joel Gilchrist

Class WW Roush All - Joel Gilchrist

Class X 2006 2011 Shelby GT All - Rick Montgomery

Class Y Daily Driver Mustang - Jesse Benge

Class AA1 Lightning Trucks - John White

Class AA2 Ford Trucks - John White

Class BB Antique Fords - Ralph Wishon

Class DD Street Rods - James Finney

Class EE Muscle Cars - Rick Montgomery

Class FF Classic Fords - Mark Dumont

Class GG Anything Else - ??
__________________
Cobrabitn



2016 Ruby Red Metallic with Caribou accent F-350 Crew Cab

Stump Puller! 6.7 Diesel Automatic with Chrome Package, Off Road Package, 3.55 Locking axles, and Ultimate Lariat Interior Trim Package!

2013 Race Red Boss 302 Coupe - track car!

No mods yet!

2009 Vista Blue Shelby GT 500 Coupe - Garage Queen

Tinted Windows
JLT True Cold Air Kit
Pro-Dyno Tune
526 rwhp - 511 rwtq


1994 Rio Red Indy Pace Car #22 "Runabout"

Snake in the grill
MGW shift knob
1996 SVT Cobra Wheels


1969 New Lime Mustang Mach 1 Sportsroof - Second owner - bone stock with shaker.

One SVT Cobra, one Shelby GT500, one 69 mach 1, and a Boss 302 is better than nothing!

Custom Data Plates for your Mustang or Ford!

Buy "Cool Merchandise" at Data Plates Plus
www.dataplatesplus.com

See my MSR Video here!
cobrabitn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2011, 03:07 PM   #2
FST ORNG
Registered User
 
FST ORNG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Mebane , North Carolina
Posts: 138
Class F – 2004 Modified Cobra - Bryan Williams?
__________________
2004 Competition Orange Vert
FST ORNG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2011, 06:21 PM   #3
cobrabitn
Dr Jekyll on the street, Mr Hyde on the track
 
cobrabitn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Rock Hill SC
Posts: 14,612
Send a message via AIM to cobrabitn
That's what he told me his name was...unless he told me a story?? Mark, you are reading it as the winner's list when it really is the official judges list. Winner's list posted below!
__________________
Cobrabitn



2016 Ruby Red Metallic with Caribou accent F-350 Crew Cab

Stump Puller! 6.7 Diesel Automatic with Chrome Package, Off Road Package, 3.55 Locking axles, and Ultimate Lariat Interior Trim Package!

2013 Race Red Boss 302 Coupe - track car!

No mods yet!

2009 Vista Blue Shelby GT 500 Coupe - Garage Queen

Tinted Windows
JLT True Cold Air Kit
Pro-Dyno Tune
526 rwhp - 511 rwtq


1994 Rio Red Indy Pace Car #22 "Runabout"

Snake in the grill
MGW shift knob
1996 SVT Cobra Wheels


1969 New Lime Mustang Mach 1 Sportsroof - Second owner - bone stock with shaker.

One SVT Cobra, one Shelby GT500, one 69 mach 1, and a Boss 302 is better than nothing!

Custom Data Plates for your Mustang or Ford!

Buy "Cool Merchandise" at Data Plates Plus
www.dataplatesplus.com

See my MSR Video here!
cobrabitn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2011, 10:11 PM   #4
cobrabitn
Dr Jekyll on the street, Mr Hyde on the track
 
cobrabitn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Rock Hill SC
Posts: 14,612
Send a message via AIM to cobrabitn
Official Winner's List

You must be present to win at our events as we do not ship awards for those that are not present. Here is the official winner's list for the Parkway Show:

Class A (1993 - 1998 SVT Cobra Modified)

1st - Christopher Rollo
2nd - Wesley Jones
3rd - David Ivey

Class B (1993 - 2001 Stock Cobra)

1st - Rusty Wyatt
2nd - Doug Jennings
3rd - Joey Snead

Class C (1999 - 2001 Modified Cobra)

1st - Michael Woodward
2nd - James Wagoner
3rd - Kirby Page

Class D (2003 - 2004 Stock Cobra)

1st - Jesse Benge
3rd - Scottie Ball

Class E (2003 Modified Cobra)

1st - John Shankle
2nd - Rogers Bowers
3rd - T.C Gordy
3rd - Tim Robertson

Class F - (2004 Modified Cobra)

1st - Mark Bailey

Class G-1 (2007 Shelby GT 500)

1st - Michael Williams
2nd - Andy Osborne
3rd - Roger McQueen

Class G-2 (2008-2009 Shelby GT 500)

1st - Larry Flagg
2nd - Dennis Randleman
3rd - Jeff Sworsy

Class H (2010 - 2012 Shelby GT 500)

1st - Scott Derickson
2nd - Jesse Benge
3rd - Sandra and Ronald Jones

Class I (Daily Driver - SVT Cobra/Shelby GT 500)

1st - Phil Laskowski
2nd - Joe Wheeler
3rd - James Finney

Class J (1965 - 1966 Mustang)

1st - Judi Grubb
2nd - Jill Wagoner
3rd - Keith Phillips

Class K (1967 - 1968 Mustang)

1st - Lloyd Brown
2nd - Bill Wyatt
3rd - Lynwood Pendleton
3rd - Robert Syverston

Class L (1969 - 1970 Mustang)

1st - Kenneth Payne
2nd - Greg Smith
2nd - Scott Heide
3rd - Barry Richardson

Class M (1971 - 1973 Mustang)

1st - Ronald and Sandra Jones
2nd - Vernon Robbins

Class N (1974 - 1978 Mustang)

1st - Louis McCoy

Class O-1 (1979 - 1988 Mustang)

1st - Barry Joyce
2nd - Donald Goldbach
3rd - Michael Parris
3rd - Steve Webb

Class O-2 (1989 - 1993 Mustang)

1st - Jason Harding
2nd - Billy Hill
3rd - Todd Beaner
3rd - Brian Jeffords

Class P (1994 - 1998 Mustang)

1st - Garrett Blakely
2nd - Bob Spohn
3rd - Patrick Smith

Class Q (1999 - 2004 Mustang)

1st - Robin Reese
2nd - Clint Tester
3rd - Butch Heathcote

Class R (2003 - 2004 Mach 1 Mustang)

1st - Randy Carter
2nd - Darrell Henshaw

Class S (2001 - 2011 Bullitt Mustang)

1st - Charles Goodson

Class T-1 (2005 Mustang)

1st - Billy Shepard
2nd - Landon carver
3rd - Al Ferguson

Class T-2 (2006 Mustang)

1st - Eric Hege
2nd - Deby Coller
3rd - Terry Frye

Class U - (2007 - 2009 Mustang)

1st - Dallas Butner
2nd - Bobby and Sherree Frye
3rd - David Hageman

Class V-1 (2009 - 2011 Mustang)

1st - Bryan Coller
2nd - Tim Sumner
3rd - Robbie Kiser

Class V-2 (2012 Mustang)

1st - Bryan Coller
2nd - Ralph Gaither
3rd - Gary Lanzafame

Class W-1 (Saleen Mustang)

1st - Mike Bush
1st - Todd Fain
3rd - Charles Lee

Class W-2 (Roush)

1st - Tony Woods
2nd - Allan Kellam
3rd - Dean Bolen

Class X (2006 - 2011 Shelby GT)

1st - Jannell Ohr

Class Y (Daily Driver Mustang)

1st - Steven Sutton
2nd - Bryan Williams
2nd - Wayne Johnson
2nd - Scott Hodges
3rd - Johnny White
3rd - Harlan Neighbors
3rd - Robert Johnson

Class AA-1 (Lightning Pickups)

1st - Larry Hiatt
2nd - Mark Dumont
3rd - Scott Myers

Class AA-2 (Ford Pickup)

1st - Manuel Brown
2nd - Sherry Smith
3rd - Bill Womack

Class BB (Antique Ford)

1st - Jerry Brown
2nd - Tom Douglas

Class CC (AC Cobra)

None

Class DD (Street Rods)

1st - Bryan Mize
2nd - Bill Kula

Class EE (Muscle Cars)

1st - Joe Marion
3rd - Randy Pugh

Class FF (Classic Fords)

1st - John Hanes Jr
2nd - Johnny Callahan
3rd - Billy Patterson

Class GG (Anything Else)

1st - Jerry Macemore
2nd - John Barbero
3rd - Joey Craft

Official 50/50 winner was Michael Garrison who won $138.00. Congratulations to all of the winners of the show.

If I have left your name out or if you are showing the wrong place, please e-mail me direct and I will correct it for you, thanks. E-mail: tony@svtcobraclub.com
__________________
Cobrabitn



2016 Ruby Red Metallic with Caribou accent F-350 Crew Cab

Stump Puller! 6.7 Diesel Automatic with Chrome Package, Off Road Package, 3.55 Locking axles, and Ultimate Lariat Interior Trim Package!

2013 Race Red Boss 302 Coupe - track car!

No mods yet!

2009 Vista Blue Shelby GT 500 Coupe - Garage Queen

Tinted Windows
JLT True Cold Air Kit
Pro-Dyno Tune
526 rwhp - 511 rwtq


1994 Rio Red Indy Pace Car #22 "Runabout"

Snake in the grill
MGW shift knob
1996 SVT Cobra Wheels


1969 New Lime Mustang Mach 1 Sportsroof - Second owner - bone stock with shaker.

One SVT Cobra, one Shelby GT500, one 69 mach 1, and a Boss 302 is better than nothing!

Custom Data Plates for your Mustang or Ford!

Buy "Cool Merchandise" at Data Plates Plus
www.dataplatesplus.com

See my MSR Video here!
cobrabitn is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 1999-2017 SCMC, Inc